Enjoy SmartLeges Premium!

Subscribe to SmartLeges Premium and enjoy the following advantages:

  • Consult as many laws as you need with no additional charge
  • Consult almost any law in several countries with the new advanced search engine. All legislation within reach!
  • Enjoy all SmartLeges functions without restrictions
See the plans

An essential and free application for professionals and students in the legal sector

Read more
 

Sign up for free!

Would you like to consult this and other laws complete?

Sign up for free to consult all the laws of SmartLeges in your mobile phone or tablet, as well as underline text, add notes...

Sign up for free!

Share this law Other laws of Brazil
Email Facebook Twitter Google Linkedin Tumblr

DÁ NOVA REDAÇÃO AO PARÁGRAFO 2°-B DO ART. 17 DA LEI N° 8.666, DE 21 DE JUNHO DE 1993, QUE REGULAMENTA O INCISO XXI DO CAPUT DO ART. 37 DA CONSTITUIÇÃO FEDERAL E INSTITUI NORMAS PARA LICITAÇÕES E CONTRATOS DA ADMINISTRAÇÃO PÚBLICA

Alteração: de 01-08-2008

Ministério do Desenvolvimento Agrário - Mda

D.O.U. DE 04/08/2008, P. 1


  • Alteração 01-08-2008

Artigo 1

O § 2o-B do art. 17 da Lei no 8.666, de 21 de junho de 1993, passa a vigorar com a seguinte redação:

“Art. 17. .................................…………………............
..........................................................................…….
§ 2o-B. .........................................…………………......
..................................................................................
II – fica limitada a áreas de até quinze módulos fiscais, desde que não exceda mil e quinhentos hectares, vedada a dispensa de licitação para áreas superiores a esse limite;
.................................................................................
IV – (VETADO)
..........................................................................” (NR)

Artigo 2

Esta Lei entra em vigor na data de sua publicação

Brasília, 1º de agosto de 2008; 187o da Independência e 120o da República.

LUIZ INÁCIO LULA DA SILVA
Guilherme Cassel

Este texto não substitui o publicado no DOU de 4.8.2008